Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments is located 10 minutes' drive from the Bretaye and 7 km from the 12th - century castle "Museum of Viticulture and Wine". If you are travelling to Villars-sur-Ollon to go skiing, this apartment offers a ski school, a storage for belongings, and a ski pass vendor.

    The centre of Villars-sur-Ollon can be reached in a 10-minute walk. The 6-room Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments is also 2.9 km from the Bex Salt Mines.

    A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

    To enhance your comfort, Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments features a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. This apartment is a 10-minute walk from Arveyes bus stop and 20 minutes' walk from Tele Villars-gryon train station. The availability of a sauna, an indoor pool, and hot public baths, along with body scrub, pedicure, and manicure, guarantees a truly unforgettable stay. The presence of a fitness studio will ensure guests' physical well-being. A swimming pool can be found on the premises.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments

    A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Kitchen photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Skyline photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Kitchen photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Nature photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Nature photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Room photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Nature photo
    Studio View balcony 328C

    Size: 20 m²

    More info +
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Nature photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Room photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Macro Details photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Toilets photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo
    Studio 2 view Balcony 344C

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Toilets photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Room photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Sinks photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Toilets photo
    Studio 345c without balcony

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo
    Studio 2 view balcony 226b

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments Amenities photo
    Apartment Mountain View

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Switzerland

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Bristol - Villars Bristol Apartments